fbpx

Oostende vs Antwerp

Recap

Belgian First Division (Playoffs) 2023-'24

Versluys|DômeNorthlaan 13, 8400 Oostende
FILOU OOSTENDE – A
TELENET GIANTS ANTWERP – A
93 - 89
Final Score
Team1234T
Oostende2723202393
Antwerp2614212889
REB
32
AST
17
STL
7
BLK
5
PF
27
36
REB
18
AST
4
STL
0
BLK
28
PF
Game Statistics
48.3%
Field goal percentage
39.3%
3-pointer percentage
72.2%
Free throw percentage
49.2%
Field goal percentage
30.0%
3-pointer percentage
71.9%
Free throw percentage

Oostende

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
44Ahmad, KhalilGuard112881650.02633.361250.03125006324
8Mennes, JoppeGuard/Forward116030.0010.0020.0000001000
23Jefferson, DamienSmall Forward113771258.32366.777100.08172114223
30Gillet, Pierre-AntoinePower Forward11302633.32633.30001248111036
13Tass, MatthiasForward/Center11192450.0000000312200154
4Buysse, SimonShooting Guard10131250.01250.055100.0101120118
9Van Rossom, SamPoint Guard10283742.93742.9000303310019
13Salumu, JeanShooting Guard1082450.0020.05683.3000000029
14Buysschaert, ServaasForward/Center10171250.00001250.0101312053
16Bratanovic, HarisCenter10400000022100.0101000032
17Pintelon, XanderForward101022100.011100.0000000010025
 Total 10200285848.3112839.3263672.2327251775122793

Antwerp

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
8Van Buggenhout, JoPoint Guard11253560.022100.0000202600518
45Bolton, RasirGuard112951145.51520.05683.31015102416
11Sueing, JusticeSmall Forward11323933.3030.01250.0633020327
13Schoepen, YoeriForward1114020.0020.0000514200020
14Rogiers, RobyCenter11212540.00004850.0514000148
2Veinot, KeevanForward10204666.7010.033100.01102101411
14Jovanovic, NikolaCenter10178988.90005683.34042002221
29Mwema, Jean-MarcForward10151425.01333.31250.0202000044
34Kreuser, JacksonPower Forward102741040.02450.04580.010281000514
 Total 10200306149.262030.0233271.9368281840142889

Court

Versluys|Dôme

Leave a Reply