fbpx

Kangoeroes vs Leuven Bears

Recap

Belgian First Division / BNXT (Regular Season) 2014-'15

Sporthal WinketkaaiFrans Broersstraat 49, 2800 Mechelen
KANGOEROES BASKET MECHELEN – A
STELLA ARTOIS LEUVEN BEARS – A
0 - 0
Final Score

Kangoeroes

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
#Bowdry, BrandonGuard/Forward134239308336.172429.2355366.04104113312430102
#Devin GibsonPoint Guard27216629920049.5185036.09512079.289089925124989311
#Ashford, DarrylShooting Guard22114394810545.7255942.4172470.849049272131857138
#DJ SheltonPower Forward221759011926145.63410034.0546681.81140114132944861326
#Wouter SchokkaertForward10111100.0000000000000002
#Stan SimpsonCenter82139203066.7000162080.027027187102556
5Hockins, GeoffreyGuard2885886417137.4248827.3374877.140040491322354189
10Balanga, JonathanGuard/Forward80261425.0010.033100.0202010215
11Chada, AnthonyGuard/Forward21134505111245.5173745.9172277.353053421852149136
11Jordan HeathForward/Center272688116230453.34612437.1388047.517301731630264571408
11Geukens, SenneShooting Guard282795716430453.94810844.4475388.780080702333986423
12Clement, JensGuard4081250.011100.0000000200213
14Dubas, JonathanPower Forward705451631.31520.04944.480841181315
14Iliaens, BrechtCenter70332540.0010.0000505000234
15Toly KazakisCenter101000000000000000000
22Reeves NelsonPower Forward44121225143.1060.0162857.12502542112860
25Randy OvenekeForward267468449844.9134032.5263868.481081121502664127
 Total 2805600833174747.723464436.340556471.87870787345215553296122305

Leuven

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
#Peterson, BrandonCenter231759210220250.552222.7648575.31470147151045248273
#Jason WestrolShooting Guard212167513429345.7185831.07611466.71230123603404856362
1Deroover, TerryGuard21195897016442.7357745.5475094.042042633005557222
4Stijn StevensGuard240196113531.431520.03560.0180181170143328
6Lasisi, EliasShooting Guard27156849420346.3196529.2232979.360060401532547230
8Bohacik, JaromirSmall Forward2874774812937.2205933.9354676.163063251914064151
10Vervoort, ThibautGuard/Forward103000000000202200000
13Desiron, YannickCenter28104675411746.2124327.9163151.69709781422772136
14Van Caeneghem, SanderForward/Center70332728.61425.0000404111465
21Bako, IsmaelCenter30142366.7000000101003014
23Stéphane MorisForward/Center27105165616933.13110330.1213167.71030103271483760164
24Tumba, KevinCenter27176259114264.1000336451.61820182914434280215
89Troisfontaines, OlivierShooting Guard262377210828138.43210829.6658279.382082683437169313
 Total 2805600772174544.217655431.838353771.39240924329192684155932103

Court

Sporthal Winketkaai