fbpx

Antwerp Giants vs Okapi Aalst

Recap

Belgian First Division / BNXT (Regular Season) 2020-'21

Lotto ArenaSchijnpoortweg 119, 2170 Merksem
TELENET GIANTS ANTWERP – A
OKAPI AALST – A
99 - 90
Final Score
Team1234T
Antwerp2826281799
Aalst2818251990
REB
24
AST
24
STL
5
BLK
2
PF
24
27
REB
10
AST
3
STL
1
BLK
18
PF
Game Statistics
58.2%
Field goal percentage
48.1%
3-pointer percentage
88.9%
Free throw percentage
50.8%
Field goal percentage
52.4%
3-pointer percentage
85.0%
Free throw percentage

Antwerp

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
4Gibbs, Sterling Point Guard11326966.73475.044100.01016301319
5Bigby-Williams, KavellCenter11203560.0000000422101126
12Bleijenbergh, VrenzGuard/Forward112851145.52728.61250.01015012313
22Kesteloot, VincentForward11243650.01250.0000211100117
23Dudzinski, DavePower Forward11314850.01333.3000734400039
0Branch, StephaunGuard10246875.044100.022100.04044200318
7Donkor, DennisShooting Guard1051250.0000000000000012
9Van Den Eynde, NielsGuard1082450.0020.0000101200144
13De Ridder, NielsForward10511100.011100.0000101100033
15Cofer, PhilPower Forward102381361.51425.011100.03120000118
 Total 10200396758.2132748.18988.924717245262499

Aalst

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
1Vladimir Mihailovic Point Guard1132111478.64666.78988.93031103434
3Maras, IvanPower Forward11314757.11333.3000404100119
5Vujosevic, BogicPoint Guard113451145.52450.044100.04044101216
13Badji, PapeCenter11192366.700022100.0431100236
15Marchant, DorianGuard/Forward11222366.711100.0000000210125
0McGriff, CameronSmall Forward102951338.52540.00007250011412
11Geukens, SenneShooting Guard10121425.01250.0000101100103
23Kuta, NathanCenter10211616.70003560.0440000125
 Total 10200316150.8112152.4172085.0279181031111890

Court

Lotto Arena

Leave a Reply