fbpx

Brussels Basket vs Kortrijk

Recap

Belgian First Division / BNXT (Regular Season) 1990-'91

Complexe sportif de Neder-Over-HeembeekRue de Lombartzyde 120, 1120 Bruxelles
CIRCUS BRUSSELS BASKET – A
COLLEGE KORTRIJK – A
0 - 0
Final Score

Brussels

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
4Frank N’GanduShooting Guard240011523050.0184242.9334671.76806851240140281
5Marc SerneelsCenter2400389938.461735.381553.3500501910022090
5Henri GovaertsPoint Guard24004811641.4205536.4324374.43103195470310148
7Thierry De RidderGuard240011524846.4236435.9536384.16006089430360306
9Christian MarionForward240010220051.02633.3425182.4114011447460560248
40Mark McSwainForward/Center140013822860.551533.3366456.36306326480210317
 Total 2400878172749.610626037.230843672.33860718446282031102170

Kortrijk

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
#D’Hondt, JurgenForward6001425.0020.01250.0202000203
#Leos KrejciForward/Center240020634459.900016220081.0236023672039510574
#Verhaeghe, KristofForward/Center24003910238.211010.0304961.25005058380550109
5Chris Van HullebuschPoint Guard24004713036.2165429.6151693.83703727120480125
9Philip MaesGuard/Forward24004110638.793426.571070.0340341314327096
10François PeetersSmall Forward240011123746.8215538.2689075.6120012040313810311
11Chris SchmittCenter24008617250.0000122646.2164016412280470184
 Total 2400770162148.511131730.337851575.164308842041805139702047

Court

Complexe sportif de Neder-Over-Heembeek

Leave a Reply