fbpx

Lommel vs Gent Hawks

Recap

Top Division Men 1 (Regular Season) 2019-'20

Sportpark De SoevereinSportveldenstraat 10, 3920 Lommel
BBC CROONEN LOMMEL – A
MERELBEKE HAWKS – A
100 - 90
Final Score
Team1234OTT
Lommel2820182410100
Merelbeke21252519090
REB
26
AST
20
STL
4
BLK
0
PF
22
29
REB
9
AST
7
STL
2
BLK
20
PF
Game Statistics
61.0%
Field goal percentage
57.9%
3-pointer percentage
73.9%
Free throw percentage
47.1%
Field goal percentage
34.8%
3-pointer percentage
85.7%
Free throw percentage

Lommel

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
15Ceyssens, ToonCenter10091656.322100.07887.55142002127
14Wesenbeek, ToonForward1005683.31250.00005051204511
5Maesen, Bart Forward10071163.63475.033100.06068105120
4Martijn HendrixPoint Guard1004757.13560.03475.00003102414
9Montanari, EnricoPoint Guard10033100.011100.0010.0211100127
8Schelkens, BramGuard10051050.01425.03560.01014002314
10De Keuster, MattsGuard100000000000101000010
12Van Wijngaarden, DonovanForward100000000000000000010
13Rosenmuller, DaanGuard/Forward1003650.0010.01250.0615100047
 Total 100365961.0111957.9172373.92632320401622100

Staff

Merelbeke

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
13Penninck, Boris Forward/Center100102050.01520.04580.09631112325
9De Pooter, GregoryPower Forward1002922.21425.044100.0505040039
7Vermoesen, JoeriSmall Forward1007887.53475.01250.06151101318
14Mestdagh, RobinGuard/Forward1001520.0020.0000000100232
12Laurent LhotePoint Guard10031030.0040.066100.04044005112
4Stijn StevensGuard10011100.0000000000000122
8Verspeeten, MaximeShooting Guard1004757.122100.03475.04132112413
11Vermoesen, JorenForward1004850.01250.0000110000019
 Total 100326847.182334.8182185.729920972132090

Staff

Court

Sportpark De Soeverein

Leave a Reply