fbpx

Recap

Belgian First Division / BNXT (Regular Season) 2019-'20

Sporthal WinketkaaiFrans Broersstraat 49, 2800 Mechelen
KANGOEROES BASKET MECHELEN – A
FILOU OOSTENDE – A
79 - 78
Final Score
Team1234T
Kangoeroes1822122779
Oostende2214212178
REB
33
AST
13
STL
8
BLK
1
PF
24
33
REB
9
AST
11
STL
1
BLK
19
PF
Game Statistics
48.4%
Field goal percentage
51.9%
3-pointer percentage
38.5%
Free throw percentage
45.6%
Field goal percentage
35.0%
3-pointer percentage
79.2%
Free throw percentage

Kangoeroes

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
6Kok, JitoCenter11333933.3000020.0321031236
13Marvin ClarkPower Forward112341040.01333.33650.010550101512
15Coleman, ShavonSmall Forward113661442.94944.41250.04043101417
9Idris LasisiShooting Guard111711100.011100.0000303000103
11Rayshawn SimmonsPoint Guard11235955.61250.0010.01104004411
4Deroover, Terry Guard102961060.03650.01250.03035206316
6Bogaerts, BramForward10162450.02366.7000101000116
12Fletcher, ArmonGuard/Forward10163475.02366.7000615110028
15Eric StutevilleCenter107010.0000000211000120
 Total 10200306248.4142751.951338.53310231381172479

Staff

Oostende

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
21Shevon ThompsonCenter112477100.000011100.07430003115
43Sylla, AmarCenter1110030.0010.0000000000100
9Mwema, Jean-MarcForward11222366.71250.0000808010025
11Angola-Rodas, Braian Shooting Guard113141040.01250.066100.07252402215
20Djordjevic, DusanPoint Guard11222540.01250.03475.0101220318
4Buysse, SimonShooting Guard1061333.31333.3000110000023
7Schwartz, LoicGuard/Forward10192450.01333.3000101230035
8Troisfontaines, OlivierShooting Guard10203560.02366.7000101300138
13Desiron, YannickCenter10151250.00002366.7110001114
14Buysschaert, ServaasForward/Center101000000000000000010
22MiKyle McIntoshSmall Forward103041526.7040.071070.06150103315
 Total 10200265745.672035.0192479.2339249111141978

Staff

Court

Sporthal Winketkaai

Leave a Reply