fbpx

Recap

Belgian First Division / BNXT (Regular Season) 2019-'20

Complexe sportif de Neder-Over-HeembeekRue de Lombartzyde 120, 1120 Bruxelles
CIRCUS BRUSSELS BASKET – A
KANGOEROES BASKET MECHELEN – A
72 - 76
Final Score
Team1234T
Brussels1521211572
Kangoeroes2123131976
REB
32
AST
17
STL
1
BLK
3
PF
14
35
REB
19
AST
4
STL
6
BLK
12
PF
Game Statistics
40.6%
Field goal percentage
39.4%
3-pointer percentage
60.0%
Free throw percentage
48.4%
Field goal percentage
38.5%
3-pointer percentage
75.0%
Free throw percentage

Brussels

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
15Jukic, JosipCenter11214757.1000000202000118
11Cumberbatch, AndellSmall Forward11202633.3010.0000725201114
14Foerts, JonasForward11213742.93650.0000110100039
13Bradford, DesontaShooting Guard11172922.21616.7000615101115
5David BellGuard11232633.31520.0000101000215
4Loubry, Domien Point Guard10304850.02450.000030310101110
6Foerts, NielsGuard10101333.311100.0000110000043
8Lichodzijewski, AlexandrePower Forward10193560.01250.0000202100007
10Robeyns, WilliamShooting Guard102141233.34850.00002110011012
23Augustin-Fairell, JonathanForward/Center10183650.00003560.0761200229
 Total 10200286940.6133339.43560.0321220171391472

Staff

Kangoeroes

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
33Kok, JitoCenter11284850.000044100.05140052112
13Marvin ClarkPower Forward11275955.63560.00004040102413
15Coleman, Shavon Small Forward1134101855.651050.01333.37162001226
9Idris LasisiShooting Guard1114000000000303000000
11Rayshawn SimmonsPoint Guard11392540.01250.00007071210425
4Deroover, TerryGuard1019060.0040.0000000320130
6Bogaerts, BramForward1051333.3020.0000101200002
12Fletcher, ArmonGuard/Forward10226966.71333.311100.06330001014
15Eric StutevilleCenter10122450.0000000211001104
 Total 10200306248.4102638.56875.0356291946121276

Staff

Court

Complexe sportif de Neder-Over-Heembeek

Leave a Reply